
Rouen
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 2.20 | |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.25 | |
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 2.22 | WLWWD |
Rouen have played 9 matches in the Ligue 3 2026 season, recording 6 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses (67% win rate). They have scored 17 goals (1.89 per game) and conceded 5 (0.56 per game). Rouen currently sit 2nd in the Ligue 3 table with 20 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 44% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 56%. Rouen kept 8 clean sheets this season (89% of games). Their BTTS rate is 0 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 75%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Draws | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Losses | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Scored / Match | 1.89 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.56 | 0.20 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.44 | 1.60 | 3.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Failed to Score % | 11% | 20% | 0% |
1.89 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Rouen in Ligue 3 2026/27
1.00in 1H
0.89in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.89 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 48 min' | 64 min' | 36 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 67% | 40% | 100% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| First Team To Score | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 9 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 9 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 22% | 20% | 25% |
• Rouen scores a goal every 48 minutes in Ligue 3.
• Rouen scores an average of 1.89 Goals every game.
0.56 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Rouen in Ligue 3 2026/27
0.33in 1H
0.22in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.56 | 0.20 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 162 min' | 450 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 1 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 9 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 22% | 20% | 25% |
• Rouen concedes a goal every 162 minutes in Ligue 3.
• Rouen concedes an average of 0.56 Goals every game.
2.44 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.44 | 1.60 | 3.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 20% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 56% | 80% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 78% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 22% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 78% | 100% | 50% |

