
Vire
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 2.08 | |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 2.00 | |
| Overall | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 2.04 | DWWDW |
Vire have played 26 matches in the National 3 - Group C 2025 season, recording 15 wins, 8 draws and 3 losses (58% win rate). They have scored 41 goals (1.58 per game) and conceded 17 (0.65 per game). Vire currently sit 2nd in the National 3 - Group C table with 53 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 42% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 35%. Vire kept 12 clean sheets this season (46% of games). Their BTTS rate is 10 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 62% of matches; away, 54%.
Recent form (last 5): D W W D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 58% | 62% | 54% |
| Draws | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Losses | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Scored / Match | 1.58 | 1.92 | 1.23 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.65 | 0.85 | 0.46 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.23 | 2.77 | 1.69 |
| Clean Sheets % | 41% | 22% | 63% |
| Failed to Score % | 24% | 11% | 38% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 | Vire | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 18 | Vire | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Mar 28 | Vire | 4 – 0 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Mar 14 | Vire | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Feb 21 | Vire | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Feb 7 | Vire | 5 – 1 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Jan 10 | Vire | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Dec 6 | Vire | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Nov 8 | Vire | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Oct 18 | Vire | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 20 | Vire | 3 – 1 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Aug 30 | Vire | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Aug 23 | Vire | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 |
0.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Vire in National 3 - Group C 2025/26
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 25 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 25 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Vire scores an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
0.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Vire in National 3 - Group C 2025/26
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 25 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Vire concedes an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
2.24 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.24 | 2.77 | 1.67 |
| Over 0.5 | 84% | 92% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 92% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 46% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 31% | 8% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 16% | 8% | 25% |
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 8% | 42% |
| Under 2.5 | 64% | 54% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 69% | 92% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 44% | 54% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 36% | 46% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 24% | 31% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 16% | 15% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 28% | 38% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 36% | 46% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 46% | 75% |

