
Ostersunds FK
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1.38 | |
| Overall | 26 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 1.69 | DDWDW |
Ostersunds FK have played 26 matches in the Superettan 2026 season, recording 11 wins, 11 draws and 4 losses (42% win rate). They have scored 34 goals (1.31 per game) and conceded 25 (0.96 per game). Ostersunds FK currently sit 4th in the Superettan table with 44 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 77% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 54%. Ostersunds FK kept 10 clean sheets this season (38% of games). Their BTTS rate is 16 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 54% of matches; away, 31%.
Recent form (last 5): D D W D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 42% | 54% | 31% |
| Draws | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Losses | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Scored / Match | 1.31 | 1.38 | 1.23 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.96 | 0.92 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.27 | 2.31 | 2.23 |
| Clean Sheets % | 32% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 15% | 25% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 14 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 10 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Ostersunds FK | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 7 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 18 | Ostersunds FK | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Ostersunds FK | 2 – 4 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Jun 21 | Ostersunds FK | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 31 | Ostersunds FK | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 17 | Ostersunds FK | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 9 | Ostersunds FK | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 3 | Ostersunds FK | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 11 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 21 | Ostersunds FK | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Feb 15 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Feb 7 | Ostersunds FK | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jan 31 | Ostersunds FK | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jan 23 | Ostersunds FK | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 |
1.31 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Ostersunds FK in Superettan 2026
0.42in 1H
0.88in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.31 | 1.38 | 1.23 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 69 min' | 65 min' | 73 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| First Team To Score | 58% | 77% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 26 Matches | 2 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 8% | 15% | 0% |
• Ostersunds FK scores a goal every 69 minutes in Superettan.
• Ostersunds FK scores an average of 1.31 Goals every game.
0.96 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Ostersunds FK in Superettan 2026
0.42in 1H
0.54in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.96 | 0.92 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 94 min' | 98 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 69% | 62% | 77% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Clean Sheets | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 26 Matches | 2 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 8% | 15% | 0% |
• Ostersunds FK concedes a goal every 94 minutes in Superettan.
• Ostersunds FK concedes an average of 0.96 Goals every game.
2.27 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.27 | 2.31 | 2.23 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under 1.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 77% | 85% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 58% | 54% | 62% |
| BTTS 1H | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| BTTS 2H | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Win | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| BTTS & Lose | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% | 69% | 62% |
Corner Stats
Ostersunds FK · 15 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 8.6 | 8.9 | 8.4 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 53% | 57% | 50% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 47% | 43% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 47% | 43% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 47% | 43% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 5.7 | 6.6 | 5.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 67% | 86% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 60% | 71% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 53% | 71% | 38% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 47% | 57% | 38% |

