
Vejle
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1.80 | |
| Overall | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 1.90 | LDDWD |
Vejle have played 10 matches in the 1. Division 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses (50% win rate). They have scored 23 goals (2.30 per game) and conceded 15 (1.50 per game). Vejle currently sit 2nd in the 1. Division table with 19 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 170% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 160%. Vejle kept 6 clean sheets this season (60% of games). Their BTTS rate is 108 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 40%.
Recent form (last 5): L D D W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Draws | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Losses | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 2.30 | 3.20 | 1.40 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.50 | 2.20 | 0.80 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.80 | 5.40 | 2.20 |
| Clean Sheets % | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Vejle | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 17 | Vejle | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 4 | Vejle | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 27 | Vejle | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 21 | Vejle | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 9 | Vejle | 5 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 9 | |
| Jul 24 | Vejle | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 11 | Vejle | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Vejle | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 4 | Vejle | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 28 | Vejle | 2 – 3 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Jan 17 | Vejle | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jan 10 | Vejle | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
2.30 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Vejle in 1. Division 2026
1.10in 1H
1.20in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.30 | 3.20 | 1.40 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 39 min' | 28 min' | 64 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| First Team To Score | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 10 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 10% | 20% | 0% |
• Vejle scores a goal every 39 minutes in 1. Division.
• Vejle scores an average of 2.30 Goals every game.
1.50 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Vejle in 1. Division 2026
0.60in 1H
0.90in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.50 | 2.20 | 0.80 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 60 min' | 41 min' | 113 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Clean Sheets | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 10% | 20% | 0% |
• Vejle concedes a goal every 60 minutes in 1. Division.
• Vejle concedes an average of 1.50 Goals every game.
3.80 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.80 | 5.40 | 2.20 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| BTTS 2H | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| BTTS & Win | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS & Lose | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 40% | 60% |

