
Racing Club
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.29 | |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1.36 | |
| Overall | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 1.31 | LWDDD |
Racing Club have played 16 matches in the Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses (31% win rate). They have scored 17 goals (1.06 per game) and conceded 15 (0.94 per game). Racing Club currently sit 16th in the Liga Profesional Argentina table with 21 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 156% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 131%. Racing Club kept 11 clean sheets this season (69% of games). Their BTTS rate is 109 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 29% of matches; away, 36%.
Recent form (last 5): L W D D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 31% | 29% | 36% |
| Draws | 38% | 43% | 27% |
| Losses | 31% | 29% | 36% |
| Scored / Match | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 27% | 14% | 38% |
| Failed to Score % | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Racing Club | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 27 | Racing Club | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 19 | Racing Club | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 7 | Racing Club | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 24 | Racing Club | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Racing Club | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 14 | Racing Club | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | Racing Club | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 24 | Racing Club | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 16 | Racing Club | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 27 | Racing Club | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 22 | Racing Club | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 3 | Racing Club | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 25 | Racing Club | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 15 | Racing Club | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 12 | Racing Club | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 29 | Racing Club | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 16 | Racing Club | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 26 | Racing Club | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 7 | Racing Club | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 28 | Racing Club | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.07 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Racing Club in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026
0.53in 1H
0.53in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.06 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 84 min' | 84 min' | 85 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 7% | 7% | 6% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| First Team To Score | 43% | 43% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 30 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches | 1 in 16 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 7% | 7% | 6% |
• Racing Club scores a goal every 84 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
• Racing Club scores an average of 1.07 Goals every game.
1.20 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Racing Club in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026
0.53in 1H
0.67in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.20 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 75 min' | 70 min' | 80 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 86% | 63% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 37% | 36% | 38% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 27% | 14% | 38% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 7% | 7% | 6% |
• Racing Club concedes a goal every 75 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
• Racing Club concedes an average of 1.20 Goals every game.
2.27 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.27 | 2.36 | 2.19 |
| Over 0.5 | 87% | 93% | 81% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 86% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 43% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 13% | 7% | 19% |
| Under 1.5 | 23% | 14% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 57% | 44% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 86% | 87% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 60% | 64% | 56% |
| BTTS 1H | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| BTTS 2H | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 21% | 13% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 21% | 6% |
| BTTS & Lose | 30% | 21% | 38% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 47% | 43% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 57% | 50% | 63% |
Corner Stats
Racing Club · 30 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 8.2 | 6.8 | 9.4 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 50% | 29% | 69% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 43% | 29% | 56% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 23% | 7% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 10% | 0% | 19% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.3 | 4.6 | 4.1 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 63% | 64% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 40% | 43% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 30% | 43% | 19% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 17% | 21% | 13% |

