
Bayern München II
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1.29 | |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.40 | |
| Overall | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 1.33 | DDWWD |
Bayern München II have played 12 matches in the Regionalliga - Bayern 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses (33% win rate). They have scored 15 goals (1.25 per game) and conceded 13 (1.08 per game). Bayern München II currently sit 13th in the Regionalliga - Bayern table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 83% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 75%. Bayern München II kept 5 clean sheets this season (42% of games). Their BTTS rate is 29 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 29% of matches; away, 40%.
Recent form (last 5): D D W W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Draws | 33% | 43% | 20% |
| Losses | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 1.25 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.33 | 2.57 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 33% | 29% | 50% |
| Failed to Score % | 33% | 29% | 50% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Bayern München II | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 25 | Bayern München II | 4 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Sep 15 | Bayern München II | 0 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 0 | |
| Sep 4 | Bayern München II | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 25 | Bayern München II | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 8 | Bayern München II | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 24 | Bayern München II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 27 | Bayern München II | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 7 | Bayern München II | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Feb 3 | Bayern München II | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jan 29 | Bayern München II | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 |
1.25 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Bayern München II in Regionalliga - Bayern 2026/27
0.58in 1H
0.67in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.25 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 72 min' | 63 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 67% | 71% | 60% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| First Team To Score | 50% | 57% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 7 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 17% | 14% | 20% |
• Bayern München II scores a goal every 72 minutes in Regionalliga - Bayern.
• Bayern München II scores an average of 1.25 Goals every game.
1.17 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Bayern München II in Regionalliga - Bayern 2026/27
0.67in 1H
0.50in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 77 min' | 70 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 75% | 86% | 60% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 17% | 14% | 20% |
• Bayern München II concedes a goal every 77 minutes in Regionalliga - Bayern.
• Bayern München II concedes an average of 1.17 Goals every game.
2.33 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.33 | 2.57 | 2.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 43% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 75% | 57% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 92% | 86% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 86% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 86% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 42% | 57% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| BTTS & Lose | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 83% | 71% | 100% |

