MatchPulse
← Back
Angola · Girabola
Bravos do Maquis FC

Bravos do Maquis FC

4º · 13 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 60'🥅 Conceded AVG 135'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home320141+32.00
Away321053+22.33
Overall641194+52.17
DWWLW
6
Played
2.17
PPG
1.50
GF / Match
0.67
GA / Match
33%
BTTS %
50%
Over 2.5 %
50%
Clean Sheet %

Bravos do Maquis FC have played 6 matches in the Girabola 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (67% win rate). They have scored 9 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 4 (0.67 per game). Bravos do Maquis FC currently sit 4th in the Girabola table with 13 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 33% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. Bravos do Maquis FC kept 3 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 11 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 67% of matches; away, 67%.

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+0%
Home Advantage
+0.49
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.34
Defense Rating
vs league avg
→ Steady
Form Momentum
-10%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Low
Prediction Risk
+0.83
GD / Game
67%
Win Rate

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins67%67%67%
Draws17%0%33%
Losses17%33%0%
Scored / Match1.501.331.67
Conceded / Match0.670.331.00
Match Goals AVG2.171.672.67
Clean Sheets %75%100%50%
Failed to Score %0%0%0%
Clean Sheets
50%
Away Wins
67%
Win Rate
67%
Goals Conceded
0.67 /game
Home Wins
67%
BTTS Rate
33%
Timing Analytics
45min0%Before0%AfterAVG 0.00beforeAVG 0.00after
⚽Goals Scored— Bravos do Maquis FC

0.00 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Bravos do Maquis FC in Girabola 2026/27

0.00in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.00in 2H

2nd Half Scored
0%
Over 0.5
0%
Over 1.5
0%
Over 2.5
0%
Both Halves
0%
1st to Score
100%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match0.000.000.00
Minutes / Goal Scored0 min'0 min'0 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored Over 1.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored in Both Halves0%0%0%
First Team To Score0%0%0%
Failed To Score100%100%100%
Highest Scored in a Match0 Goals0 Goals0 Goals
Penalties Scored0 in 6 Matches0 in 3 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 6 Matches0 in 3 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalty in a Match0%0%0%

• Bravos do Maquis FC scores an average of 0.00 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Bravos do Maquis FC

0.00 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Bravos do Maquis FC in Girabola 2026/27

0.00in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.00in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
100%
Clean Sheet
0%
Conceded 1+
0%
Conceded 2+
0%
Conceded 3+
0%
Both Halves
0%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match0.000.000.00
Minutes / Goal Conceded0 min'0 min'0 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded in Both Halves0%0%0%
Clean Sheets100%100%100%
Most Conceded in a Match0 Goals0 Goals0 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 6 Matches0 in 3 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match0%0%0%

• Bravos do Maquis FC concedes an average of 0.00 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Bravos do Maquis FC

2.17 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
54%
1st Half
46%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
50%
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
17%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
50%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)2.171.672.67
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.550%33%67%
Over 2.550%33%67%
Over 3.517%0%33%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.550%67%33%
Under 2.550%67%33%
Under 3.583%100%67%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Bravos do Maquis FC
33%
BTTS
67%
No BTTS
17%
BTTS 1H
17%
BTTS 2H
17%
Both Halves
17%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS33%0%67%
BTTS 1H17%0%33%
BTTS 2H17%0%33%
BTTS Both Halves17%0%33%
BTTS & Win17%0%33%
BTTS & Draw17%0%33%
BTTS & Lose0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)33%0%67%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)17%33%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)17%0%33%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)83%100%67%