MatchPulse
← Back
Austria · Regionalliga - Ost
Gloggnitz

Gloggnitz

14º · 12 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 83'🥅 Conceded AVG 52'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home520379-21.20
Away6132510-51.00
Overall113351219-71.09
DWLLD
11
Played
1.09
PPG
1.09
GF / Match
1.73
GA / Match
63%
BTTS %
56%
Over 2.5 %
25%
Clean Sheet %

Gloggnitz have played 11 matches in the Regionalliga - Ost 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 12 goals (1.09 per game) and conceded 19 (1.73 per game). Gloggnitz currently sit 14th in the Regionalliga - Ost table with 12 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 91% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 82%. Gloggnitz kept 4 clean sheets this season (36% of games). Their BTTS rate is 40 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 40% of matches; away, 17%.

Recent form (last 5): D W L L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+23%
Home Advantage
-0.41
Attack Rating
vs league avg
+0.22
Defense Rating
vs league avg
📉 Cooling
Form Momentum
+7%
Draw Tendency
vs league
High
Prediction Risk
-0.64
GD / Game
27%
Win Rate

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins27%40%17%
Draws27%0%50%
Losses45%60%33%
Scored / Match1.091.400.83
Conceded / Match1.731.801.67
Match Goals AVG2.823.202.50
Clean Sheets %13%0%25%
Failed to Score %25%25%25%
Goals Conceded
1.73 /game
Win Rate
27%
BTTS Rate
63%
Away Wins
17%
Goals Scored
1.09 /game
Over 2.5
56%
Timing Analytics
45min25%Before75%AfterAVG 0.14beforeAVG 0.43after
⚽Goals Scored— Gloggnitz

0.09 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Gloggnitz in Regionalliga - Ost 2026/27

0.00in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.09in 2H

2nd Half Scored
9%
Over 0.5
0%
Over 1.5
0%
Over 2.5
0%
Both Halves
9%
1st to Score
91%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match0.090.000.17
Minutes / Goal Scored990 min'0 min'540 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT9%0%17%
Scored Over 1.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored in Both Halves0%0%0%
First Team To Score9%0%17%
Failed To Score91%100%83%
Highest Scored in a Match1 Goals0 Goals1 Goals
Penalties Scored0 in 11 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 6 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 11 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 6 Matches
Penalty in a Match0%0%0%

• Gloggnitz scores a goal every 990 minutes in Regionalliga - Ost.

• Gloggnitz scores an average of 0.09 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Gloggnitz

0.09 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Gloggnitz in Regionalliga - Ost 2026/27

0.00in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.09in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
91%
Clean Sheet
9%
Conceded 1+
0%
Conceded 2+
0%
Conceded 3+
0%
Both Halves
0%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match0.090.000.17
Minutes / Goal Conceded990 min'0 min'540 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT9%0%17%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded in Both Halves0%0%0%
Clean Sheets91%100%83%
Most Conceded in a Match1 Goals0 Goals1 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 11 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 6 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match0%0%0%

• Gloggnitz concedes a goal every 990 minutes in Regionalliga - Ost.

• Gloggnitz concedes an average of 0.09 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Gloggnitz

2.82 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
42%
1st Half
58%
2nd Half
91%
Over 0.5
82%
Over 1.5
45%
Over 2.5
45%
Over 3.5
9%
Under 0.5
55%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)2.823.202.50
Over 0.591%100%83%
Over 1.582%80%83%
Over 2.545%60%33%
Over 3.545%60%33%
Over 4.518%20%17%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.59%0%17%
Under 1.518%20%17%
Under 2.555%40%67%
Under 3.555%40%67%
Under 4.582%80%83%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Gloggnitz
55%
BTTS
45%
No BTTS
18%
BTTS 1H
27%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
9%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS55%60%50%
BTTS 1H18%20%17%
BTTS 2H27%40%17%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win9%20%0%
BTTS & Draw18%0%33%
BTTS & Lose27%40%17%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)36%60%17%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)9%0%17%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)18%20%17%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)27%40%17%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)55%40%67%

Upcoming Fixtures

Top Scorers

S. Schwarz2 ⚽
P. Handler2 ⚽
J. Pross1 ⚽
M. Gruber1 ⚽
S. Salihovic1 ⚽
A. Svoboda1 ⚽