
Palermo
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3.00 | |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2.33 | |
| Overall | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 2.67 | WWDWW |
Palermo have played 6 matches in the Serie B 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses (83% win rate). They have scored 14 goals (2.33 per game) and conceded 7 (1.17 per game). Palermo currently sit 1st in the Serie B table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 133% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 117%. Palermo kept 4 clean sheets this season (67% of games). Their BTTS rate is 71 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 100% of matches; away, 67%.
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Draws | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Losses | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.50 | 2.67 | 4.33 |
| Clean Sheets % | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19 | Palermo | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 7 | Palermo | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 3 | Palermo | 5 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Aug 23 | Palermo | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 17 | Palermo | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 29 | Palermo | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Palermo | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 22 | Palermo | 7 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 |
2.33 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Palermo in Serie B 2026/27
0.83in 1H
1.50in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 39 min' | 45 min' | 34 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| First Team To Score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 6 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches | 2 in 3 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 17% | 0% | 33% |
• Palermo scores a goal every 39 minutes in Serie B.
• Palermo scores an average of 2.33 Goals every game.
1.17 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Palermo in Serie B 2026/27
0.17in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 77 min' | 135 min' | 54 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 1 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 6 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches | 2 in 3 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 17% | 0% | 33% |
• Palermo concedes a goal every 77 minutes in Serie B.
• Palermo concedes an average of 1.17 Goals every game.
3.50 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.50 | 2.67 | 4.33 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| BTTS 1H | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| BTTS & Draw | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 17% | 33% | 0% |
Corner Stats
Palermo · 6 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.5 | 12.3 | 8.7 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 17% | 33% | 0% |

