
Espanyol
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1.00 | DLLWD |
Espanyol have played 8 matches in the La Liga 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 11 goals (1.38 per game) and conceded 11 (1.38 per game). Espanyol currently sit 12th in the La Liga table with 8 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 125% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 125%. Espanyol kept 4 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 66 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 25% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): D L L W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Draws | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Losses | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
1.38 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Espanyol in La Liga 2026/27
0.88in 1H
0.50in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 65 min' | 60 min' | 72 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Espanyol scores a goal every 65 minutes in La Liga.
• Espanyol scores an average of 1.38 Goals every game.
1.38 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Espanyol in La Liga 2026/27
0.75in 1H
0.63in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 65 min' | 60 min' | 72 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Espanyol concedes a goal every 65 minutes in La Liga.
• Espanyol concedes an average of 1.38 Goals every game.
2.75 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 37% | 25% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| BTTS 1H | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS & Lose | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 25% | 75% |
Corner Stats
Espanyol · 7 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 6.6 | 3.7 | 8.8 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 57% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |

