MatchPulse
← Back
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League
Club Brugge KV

Club Brugge KV

2º · 21 pts
xG Home: 3.40xG Away: 3.00⚽ Scored AVG 38'🥅 Conceded AVG 180'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home4400101+93.00
Away430193+62.25
Overall8701194+152.63
WWWWL
8
Played
2.63
PPG
2.38
GF / Match
0.50
GA / Match
69%
BTTS %
81%
Over 2.5 %
31%
Clean Sheet %

Club Brugge KV have played 8 matches in the Jupiler Pro League 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses (88% win rate). They have scored 19 goals (2.38 per game) and conceded 4 (0.50 per game). Club Brugge KV currently sit 2nd in the Jupiler Pro League table with 21 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 138% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 163%. Club Brugge KV kept 5 clean sheets this season (63% of games). Their BTTS rate is 95 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 100% of matches; away, 75%.

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+25%
Home Advantage
+0.86
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-1.01
Defense Rating
vs league avg
🔥 Hot
Form Momentum
-18%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Low
Prediction Risk
+1.88
GD / Game
88%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins88%100%75%
Draws0%0%0%
Losses13%0%25%
Scored / Match2.382.502.25
Conceded / Match0.500.250.75
Match Goals AVG2.882.753.00
Clean Sheets %63%75%50%
Failed to Score %0%0%0%
Win Rate
88%
Home Wins
100%
Away Wins
75%
Over 2.5
81%
Goals Scored
2.38 /game
Goals Conceded
0.50 /game
Timing Analytics
45min45%Before55%AfterAVG 2.11beforeAVG 2.56after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Sep 20Club Brugge KV3 – 0Genk
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Sep 13Club Brugge KV3 – 1Antwerp
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Sep 8Club Brugge KV2 – 3Aston Villa
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
Aug 23Club Brugge KV1 – 0Cercle Brugge
HT
FT
⚽
1
Aug 7Club Brugge KV3 – 0Kortrijk
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Jul 31Club Brugge KV1 – 1Union St. Gilloise
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
2
Jul 17Club Brugge KV2 – 3Heerenveen
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
Jul 4Club Brugge KV4 – 2Kortrijk
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
6
Jan 8Club Brugge KV2 – 2Sturm Graz
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
⚽Goals Scored— Club Brugge KV

2.38 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Club Brugge KV in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27

1.13in 1H

1st Half Scored

1.25in 2H

2nd Half Scored
100%
Over 0.5
63%
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
63%
Both Halves
88%
1st to Score
0%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.382.502.25
Minutes / Goal Scored38 min'36 min'40 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Scored Over 1.5 FT63%75%50%
Scored Over 2.5 FT63%75%50%
Scored in Both Halves63%75%50%
First Team To Score88%100%75%
Failed To Score0%0%0%
Highest Scored in a Match4 Goals3 Goals4 Goals
Penalties Scored3 in 8 Matches2 in 4 Matches1 in 4 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 8 Matches0 in 4 Matches0 in 4 Matches
Penalty in a Match38%50%25%

• Club Brugge KV scores a goal every 38 minutes in Jupiler Pro League.

• Club Brugge KV scores an average of 2.38 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Club Brugge KV

0.50 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Club Brugge KV in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27

0.25in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.25in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
63%
Clean Sheet
38%
Conceded 1+
13%
Conceded 2+
0%
Conceded 3+
13%
Both Halves
13%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match0.500.250.75
Minutes / Goal Conceded180 min'360 min'120 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT38%25%50%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT13%0%25%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded in Both Halves13%0%25%
Clean Sheets63%75%50%
Most Conceded in a Match2 Goals1 Goals2 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 8 Matches0 in 4 Matches0 in 4 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match38%50%25%

• Club Brugge KV concedes a goal every 180 minutes in Jupiler Pro League.

• Club Brugge KV concedes an average of 0.50 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Club Brugge KV

2.88 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
48%
1st Half
52%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
75%
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
25%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)2.882.753.00
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%75%75%
Over 2.575%75%75%
Over 3.525%25%25%
Over 4.513%0%25%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.525%25%25%
Under 2.525%25%25%
Under 3.575%75%75%
Under 4.587%100%75%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Club Brugge KV
38%
BTTS
62%
No BTTS
25%
BTTS 1H
13%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
25%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS38%25%50%
BTTS 1H25%25%25%
BTTS 2H13%0%25%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win25%25%25%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Lose13%0%25%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)38%25%50%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)38%50%25%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)25%25%25%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)13%0%25%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)63%75%50%
📐

Corner Stats

Club Brugge KV · 8 Matches
11.3
Match Corners AVG
8.1
Team Corners AVG
75%
Over 7.5
75%
Over 8.5
75%
Over 9.5
50%
Over 10.5
88%
Team 4.5+
25%
Under 9.5
OverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners
Match Corners AVG11.3 10.8 11.8
Over 6.5 Corners88% 100% 75%
Over 7.5 Corners75% 75% 75%
Over 8.5 Corners75% 75% 75%
Over 9.5 Corners75% 75% 75%
Over 10.5 Corners50% 50% 50%
Over 11.5 Corners38% 50% 25%
Over 12.5 Corners38% 50% 25%
Over 13.5 Corners13% 0% 25%
Over 14.5 Corners13% 0% 25%
Team Corners
Team Corners AVG8.1 8.0 8.3
Over 3.5 Corners88% 100% 75%
Over 4.5 Corners88% 100% 75%
Over 5.5 Corners75% 100% 50%
Over 6.5 Corners63% 75% 50%

Recent Form

WAInter4–3
WAInter4–3
WHGenk3–0
WHAntwerp3–1
LAGent1–2
WAOH Leuven3–0
WHKortrijk3–0
LARennes1–2
LHHeerenveen2–3

Top Scorers

N. Tresoldi7 ⚽
Nicolo Tresoldi4 ⚽
R. Vermant3 ⚽
C. Tzolis3 ⚽
Hugo Vetlesen3 ⚽
H. Vetlesen2 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 2.00Avg Reds: 0.17
3 🟨
F. Potts3 🟨
Lee Han-beom2 🟨
C. Forbs2 🟨
Jorne Spileers2 🟨
Jan Virgili Tenas2 🟨