
Gottne
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 1.83 | |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 2.00 | |
| Overall | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 1.92 | LWWDW |
Gottne have played 12 matches in the Division 2 - Norrland 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses (58% win rate). They have scored 29 goals (2.42 per game) and conceded 24 (2.00 per game). Gottne currently sit 2nd in the Division 2 - Norrland table with 23 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 158% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 175%. Gottne kept 2 clean sheets this season (17% of games). Their BTTS rate is 90 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 67%.
Recent form (last 5): L W W D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Draws | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Losses | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 2.42 | 2.50 | 2.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.42 | 4.50 | 4.33 |
| Clean Sheets % | 6% | 14% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 17% | 14% | 18% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Gottne | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 19 | Gottne | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 5 | Gottne | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Gottne | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 12 | Gottne | 4 – 0 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Aug 8 | Gottne | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 14 | Gottne | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jun 11 | Gottne | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 23 | Gottne | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 17 | Gottne | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 14 | Gottne | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Apr 18 | Gottne | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
1.84 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Gottne in Division 2 - Norrland 2026
1.08in 1H
0.76in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.84 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 49 min' | 47 min' | 51 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 80% | 83% | 77% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 28% | 33% | 23% |
| First Team To Score | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 17% | 23% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 25 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 25 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 3 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 20% | 17% | 23% |
• Gottne scores a goal every 49 minutes in Division 2 - Norrland.
• Gottne scores an average of 1.84 Goals every game.
1.96 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Gottne in Division 2 - Norrland 2026
0.80in 1H
1.16in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.96 | 1.83 | 2.08 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 46 min' | 49 min' | 43 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 60% | 58% | 62% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 36% | 25% | 46% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 36% | 25% | 46% |
| Clean Sheets | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 25 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 3 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 20% | 17% | 23% |
• Gottne concedes a goal every 46 minutes in Division 2 - Norrland.
• Gottne concedes an average of 1.96 Goals every game.
4.08 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.08 | 4.08 | 4.08 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 84% | 75% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 72% | 75% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 | 36% | 42% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 25% | 15% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under 2.5 | 16% | 25% | 8% |
| Under 3.5 | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Under 4.5 | 64% | 58% | 69% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 75% | 85% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 76% | 83% | 69% |
| BTTS 1H | 24% | 17% | 31% |
| BTTS 2H | 40% | 58% | 23% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Win | 32% | 33% | 31% |
| BTTS & Draw | 16% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 28% | 17% | 38% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 68% | 67% | 69% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 16% | 8% | 23% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 17% | 23% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 36% | 58% | 15% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% | 25% | 54% |

