
Linlithgow Rose
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 2.60 | |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1.80 | |
| Overall | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 2.20 | WWWWW |
Linlithgow Rose have played 10 matches in the Football League - Lowland League 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (70% win rate). They have scored 29 goals (2.90 per game) and conceded 12 (1.20 per game). Linlithgow Rose currently sit 7th in the Football League - Lowland League table with 22 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 80% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 100%. Linlithgow Rose kept 5 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 19 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 80% of matches; away, 60%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Draws | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Losses | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Failed to Score % | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Linlithgow Rose | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Sep 26 | Linlithgow Rose | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 15 | Linlithgow Rose | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 29 | Linlithgow Rose | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 8 | Linlithgow Rose | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 25 | Linlithgow Rose | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Linlithgow Rose | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 14 | Linlithgow Rose | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Linlithgow Rose | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 20 | Linlithgow Rose | 4 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 |
2.90 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Linlithgow Rose in Football League - Lowland League 2026/27
1.10in 1H
1.80in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 31 min' | 26 min' | 38 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| First Team To Score | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 4 in 10 Matches | 4 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 30% | 60% | 0% |
• Linlithgow Rose scores a goal every 31 minutes in Football League - Lowland League.
• Linlithgow Rose scores an average of 2.90 Goals every game.
1.20 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Linlithgow Rose in Football League - Lowland League 2026/27
0.50in 1H
0.70in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 75 min' | 113 min' | 56 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Clean Sheets | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 2 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 30% | 60% | 0% |
• Linlithgow Rose concedes a goal every 75 minutes in Football League - Lowland League.
• Linlithgow Rose concedes an average of 1.20 Goals every game.
4.10 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS 2H | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 60% | 60% |

