
Uruguay
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 2.22 | |
| Away | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 0.89 | |
| Overall | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 1.56 | DWWLD |
Uruguay have played 18 matches in the World Cup - Qualification South America 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 7 draws and 4 losses (39% win rate). They have scored 22 goals (1.22 per game) and conceded 12 (0.67 per game). Uruguay currently sit 4th in the World Cup - Qualification South America table with 28 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 61% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 56%. Uruguay kept 11 clean sheets this season (61% of games). Their BTTS rate is 31 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 67% of matches; away, 11%.
Recent form (last 5): D W W L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 39% | 67% | 11% |
| Draws | 39% | 22% | 56% |
| Losses | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.22 | 1.78 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.67 | 0.44 | 0.89 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.89 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| Clean Sheets % | — | — | — |
| Failed to Score % | — | — | — |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 27 | Uruguay | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 21 | Uruguay | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 4 | Uruguay | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 10 | Uruguay | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 21 | Uruguay | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Nov 16 | Uruguay | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 15 | Uruguay | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Sep 6 | Uruguay | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Nov 21 | Uruguay | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 18 | Uruguay | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 8 | Uruguay | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
1.22 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Uruguay in World Cup - Qualification South America 2026
0.50in 1H
0.72in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.22 | 1.78 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 74 min' | 51 min' | 135 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 56% | 67% | 44% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 44% | 67% | 22% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 22% | 44% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 33% | 56% | 11% |
| First Team To Score | 44% | 56% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 33% | 56% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 18 Matches | 0 in 9 Matches | 1 in 9 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 18 Matches | 0 in 9 Matches | 1 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 11% | 0% | 22% |
• Uruguay scores a goal every 74 minutes in World Cup - Qualification South America.
• Uruguay scores an average of 1.22 Goals every game.
0.67 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Uruguay in World Cup - Qualification South America 2026
0.22in 1H
0.44in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.67 | 0.44 | 0.89 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 135 min' | 203 min' | 101 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 44% | 33% | 56% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 56% | 67% | 44% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 18 Matches | 0 in 9 Matches | 1 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 11% | 0% | 22% |
• Uruguay concedes a goal every 135 minutes in World Cup - Qualification South America.
• Uruguay concedes an average of 0.67 Goals every game.
1.89 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.89 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| Over 0.5 | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 67% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 11% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| Under 1.5 | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 56% | 78% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 78% | 89% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 89% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| BTTS 2H | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 11% | 22% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 0% | 22% |
| BTTS & Lose | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 11% | 22% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 72% | 78% | 67% |
Corner Stats
Uruguay · 18 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 8.9 | 7.7 | 10.1 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 78% | 78% | 78% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 56% | 44% | 67% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 44% | 22% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 39% | 22% | 56% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 33% | 22% | 44% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.4 | 5.8 | 3.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 50% | 78% | 22% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 44% | 67% | 22% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 39% | 67% | 11% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 22% | 33% | 11% |

