
Sholing
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1.25 | |
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 1.10 | LDWLW |
Sholing have played 10 matches in the Non League Premier - Southern South 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses (30% win rate). They have scored 12 goals (1.20 per game) and conceded 16 (1.60 per game). Sholing currently sit 17th in the Non League Premier - Southern South table with 11 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 90% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 80%. Sholing kept 8 clean sheets this season (80% of games). Their BTTS rate is 27 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): L D W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Losses | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Scored / Match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.80 | 3.50 | 1.75 |
| Clean Sheets % | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | Sholing | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 29 | Sholing | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 12 | Sholing | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 5 | Sholing | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Aug 31 | Sholing | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 22 | Sholing | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 8 | Sholing | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 25 | Sholing | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 18 | Sholing | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 11 | Sholing | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 |
1.20 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sholing in Non League Premier - Southern South 2026/27
0.60in 1H
0.60in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 75 min' | 60 min' | 120 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 10 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 10% | 0% | 25% |
• Sholing scores a goal every 75 minutes in Non League Premier - Southern South.
• Sholing scores an average of 1.20 Goals every game.
1.60 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sholing in Non League Premier - Southern South 2026/27
0.50in 1H
1.10in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 56 min' | 45 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 10% | 0% | 25% |
• Sholing concedes a goal every 56 minutes in Non League Premier - Southern South.
• Sholing concedes an average of 1.60 Goals every game.
2.80 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 1.75 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS & Lose | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 50% | 75% |

