
Bishop's Stortford
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.40 | |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0.60 | |
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 1.00 | LLWWW |
Bishop's Stortford have played 10 matches in the Non League Premier - Southern Central 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses (30% win rate). They have scored 11 goals (1.10 per game) and conceded 16 (1.60 per game). Bishop's Stortford currently sit 16th in the Non League Premier - Southern Central table with 10 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 90% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 110%. Bishop's Stortford kept 4 clean sheets this season (40% of games). Their BTTS rate is 29 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 40% of matches; away, 20%.
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Draws | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Losses | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Scored / Match | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.70 | 2.40 | 3.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | — | — | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | — | — | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29 | Bishop's Stortford | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 12 | Bishop's Stortford | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 5 | Bishop's Stortford | 2 – 3 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Aug 31 | Bishop's Stortford | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Bishop's Stortford | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 8 | Bishop's Stortford | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 31 | Bishop's Stortford | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Bishop's Stortford | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
1.10 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Bishop's Stortford in Non League Premier - Southern Central 2026/27
0.30in 1H
0.80in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 82 min' | 75 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 10 Matches | 2 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 10% | 20% | 0% |
• Bishop's Stortford scores a goal every 82 minutes in Non League Premier - Southern Central.
• Bishop's Stortford scores an average of 1.10 Goals every game.
1.60 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Bishop's Stortford in Non League Premier - Southern Central 2026/27
0.60in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 56 min' | 75 min' | 45 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Clean Sheets | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 10 Matches | 2 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 10% | 20% | 0% |
• Bishop's Stortford concedes a goal every 56 minutes in Non League Premier - Southern Central.
• Bishop's Stortford concedes an average of 1.60 Goals every game.
2.70 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.70 | 2.40 | 3.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Under 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 60% | 60% |

