
Dorking Wanderers
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1.40 | |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 1.67 | |
| Overall | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 1.55 | DWDDD |
Dorking Wanderers have played 11 matches in the National League - South 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses (36% win rate). They have scored 23 goals (2.09 per game) and conceded 17 (1.55 per game). Dorking Wanderers currently sit 10th in the National League - South table with 17 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 100% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 100%. Dorking Wanderers kept 5 clean sheets this season (45% of games). Their BTTS rate is 49 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 40% of matches; away, 33%.
Recent form (last 5): D W D D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Draws | 45% | 20% | 67% |
| Losses | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 2.09 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.55 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.64 | 4.00 | 3.33 |
| Clean Sheets % | — | — | — |
| Failed to Score % | — | — | — |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Dorking Wanderers | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 26 | Dorking Wanderers | 4 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Sep 22 | Dorking Wanderers | 5 – 4 | HT FT | 9 | |
| Sep 8 | Dorking Wanderers | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 31 | Dorking Wanderers | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 22 | Dorking Wanderers | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 8 | Dorking Wanderers | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
2.09 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Dorking Wanderers in National League - South 2026/27
1.09in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.09 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 43 min' | 45 min' | 42 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 82% | 80% | 83% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| First Team To Score | 55% | 80% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Dorking Wanderers scores a goal every 43 minutes in National League - South.
• Dorking Wanderers scores an average of 2.09 Goals every game.
1.55 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Dorking Wanderers in National League - South 2026/27
1.00in 1H
0.55in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.55 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 58 min' | 45 min' | 77 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Dorking Wanderers concedes a goal every 58 minutes in National League - South.
• Dorking Wanderers concedes an average of 1.55 Goals every game.
3.64 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.64 | 4.00 | 3.33 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 60% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 73% | 60% | 83% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| BTTS 2H | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS & Lose | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 36% | 40% | 33% |

