
Reggiana
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1.75 | |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1.75 | |
| Overall | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1.75 | LLWW |
Reggiana have played 8 matches in the Serie C - Girone B 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (50% win rate). They have scored 12 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 7 (0.88 per game). Reggiana currently sit 6th in the Serie C - Girone B table with 14 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 75% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. Reggiana kept 1 clean sheets this season (13% of games). Their BTTS rate is 18 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 50%.
Recent form (last 5): L L W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Draws | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Losses | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.38 | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 33% | 50% | 25% |
1.50 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Reggiana in Serie C - Girone B 2026/27
1.13in 1H
0.38in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 60 min' | 72 min' | 51 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| First Team To Score | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Reggiana scores a goal every 60 minutes in Serie C - Girone B.
• Reggiana scores an average of 1.50 Goals every game.
0.88 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Reggiana in Serie C - Girone B 2026/27
0.38in 1H
0.50in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 103 min' | 120 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 88% | 75% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 1 Goals | 1 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Reggiana concedes a goal every 103 minutes in Serie C - Girone B.
• Reggiana concedes an average of 0.88 Goals every game.
2.38 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.38 | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 37% | 50% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 75% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 100% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| BTTS 1H | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 75% | 25% |

