MatchPulse
Amapaense

Amapaense — AVG Total

Brazil · 2026

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Santos AP10353.5034
2Cristal7233.292.673.75
3Independente AP9293.223.23.25
4Oratório9283.113.62.5
5São José EC10303.003.42.6
6Trem7202.8632.67
7Macapá7192.712.333
8Ypiranga-PE7182.572.672.5

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Oratório5183.60
2São José EC5173.40
3Independente AP5163.20
4Santos AP5153.00
5Trem4123.00
6Ypiranga-PE382.67
7Cristal382.67
8Macapá372.33

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Santos AP5204.00
2Cristal4153.75
3Independente AP4133.25
4Macapá4123.00
5Trem382.67
6São José EC5132.60
7Ypiranga-PE4102.50
8Oratório4102.50

Which teams experience the most goals?

Santos AP is the top team for total goals — 3.50 per game

Cristal is #2 for total goals — 3.29 per game

Independente AP is #3 for total goals — 3.22 per game

Ypiranga-PE is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.57 per game

Macapá is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.71 per game

Trem is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.86 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 8 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 3.06 per game
  • Home avg: 3.06 per game
  • Away avg: 3.06 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 100% (8/8)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Cristal7111.571.331.75
2Macapá7101.431.001.75
3Trem7101.431.751.00
4Ypiranga-PE681.331.331.33
5Oratório9121.331.401.25
6Santos AP10131.301.800.80
7Independente AP891.130.751.50
8São José EC10111.101.001.20

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Santos AP591.80
2Trem471.75
3Oratório571.40
4Ypiranga-PE341.33
5Cristal341.33
6Macapá331.00
7São José EC551.00
8Independente AP430.75

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Macapá471.75
2Cristal471.75
3Independente AP461.50
4Ypiranga-PE341.33
5Oratório451.25
6São José EC561.20
7Trem331.00
8Santos AP540.80

1st Half Goal Insights

Cristal is the top team for 1H goals — 1.57 goals/game in 1H

Macapá is #2 for 1H goals — 1.43 goals/game in 1H

Trem is #3 for 1H goals — 1.43 goals/game in 1H

São José EC is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.10 goals/game in 1H

Independente AP is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.13 goals/game in 1H

Santos AP is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.30 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 8 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.31 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.31 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.31 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 100% (8/8)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Independente AP8182.252.751.75
2Santos AP10222.201.203.20
3São José EC10191.902.401.40
4Oratório9161.782.201.25
5Cristal7121.711.332.00
6Trem7101.431.251.67
7Ypiranga-PE681.331.331.33
8Macapá791.291.331.25

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Independente AP4112.75
2São José EC5122.40
3Oratório5112.20
4Ypiranga-PE341.33
5Macapá341.33
6Cristal341.33
7Trem451.25
8Santos AP561.20

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Santos AP5163.20
2Cristal482.00
3Independente AP471.75
4Trem351.67
5São José EC571.40
6Ypiranga-PE341.33
7Macapá451.25
8Oratório451.25

2nd Half Goal Insights

Independente AP is the top team for 2H goals — 2.25 goals/game in 2H

Santos AP is #2 for 2H goals — 2.20 goals/game in 2H

São José EC is #3 for 2H goals — 1.90 goals/game in 2H

Macapá is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.29 goals/game in 2H

Ypiranga-PE is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.33 goals/game in 2H

Trem is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.43 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 8 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.78 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.78 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.78 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 63% (5/8)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Amapaense?

In the 2026 campaign, Santos AP lead the Amapaense in combined goal volume: their 10 fixtures have produced 35 goals in total, working out to 3.50 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Santos AP road games average 4.00 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Cristal and Independente AP, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Cristal have clocked up 23 combined goals across 7 outings (3.29/game), while Independente AP have registered 29 over 9 matches (3.22/game). A blended average of 3.25 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Ypiranga-PE's fixtures are the quietest in the Amapaense, generating just 18 combined goals across 7 matches — a per-game rate of 2.57. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Ypiranga-PE a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.36 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.76 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — Brazil