MatchPulse
Eredivisie

Eredivisie — Goals Scored

Netherlands · 2026/27

Goals Scored

#TeamMPScored/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1PSV Eindhoven12403.332119+5%
2Feyenoord12363.001224-18%
3Ajax12322.671220-25%
4Twente12302.501218-20%
5Groningen12292.421316-10%
6Cambuur12252.081411-5%
7AZ Alkmaar12242.001311+8%
8Heerenveen12242.001311-8%
9GO Ahead Eagles12242.001410+32%
10Utrecht12211.751110+5%
11Sparta Rotterdam12211.75912-14%
12Fortuna Sittard12201.67812-20%
13NEC Nijmegen12201.67911-10%
14Telstar12181.50126+33%
15Excelsior12161.33511-37%
16ADO Den Haag12161.33115+38%
17PEC Zwolle12131.0867-8%
18Willem II12110.9256-9%

Home / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1PSV Eindhoven6213.50
2GO Ahead Eagles5142.80
3Feyenoord5122.40
4AZ Alkmaar6132.17
5Groningen6132.17
6Ajax6122.00
7Twente6122.00
8Cambuur7142.00
9Telstar6122.00
10Heerenveen7131.86
11ADO Den Haag6111.83
12Utrecht6111.83
13NEC Nijmegen691.50
14Sparta Rotterdam691.50
15Fortuna Sittard681.33
16PEC Zwolle661.00
17Willem II650.83
18Excelsior650.83

Away / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Feyenoord7243.43
2Ajax6203.33
3PSV Eindhoven6193.17
4Twente6183.00
5Groningen6162.67
6Heerenveen5112.20
7Cambuur5112.20
8Fortuna Sittard6122.00
9Sparta Rotterdam6122.00
10Excelsior6111.83
11AZ Alkmaar6111.83
12NEC Nijmegen6111.83
13Utrecht6101.67
14GO Ahead Eagles7101.43
15PEC Zwolle671.17
16Willem II661.00
17Telstar661.00
18ADO Den Haag650.83

Which teams score the most goals?

PSV Eindhoven is the top scorer in the league — 3.33 per game

Feyenoord is #2 for goals scored — 3.00 per game

Ajax is #3 for goals scored — 2.67 per game

Willem II is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.92 per game

PEC Zwolle is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.08 per game

ADO Den Haag is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.33 per game

League Scoring Stats

  • consists of 18 teams
  • League avg scored per game: 1.94 per game
  • Home avg scored: 1.85 per game
  • Away avg scored: 2.04 per game

1st Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1PSV Eindhoven12201.671.501.83
2Feyenoord12191.581.201.86
3Groningen12181.501.331.67
4Ajax12151.251.331.17
5Twente12131.080.501.67
6Cambuur12121.001.001.00
7Fortuna Sittard12110.920.831.00
8Telstar12110.921.170.67
9Excelsior1290.750.331.17
10NEC Nijmegen1290.750.501.00
11Sparta Rotterdam1290.750.670.83
12AZ Alkmaar1280.670.830.50
13Heerenveen1280.670.570.80
14GO Ahead Eagles1280.670.800.57
15PEC Zwolle1250.420.330.50
16ADO Den Haag1240.330.170.50
17Utrecht1240.330.170.50
18Willem II1230.250.170.33

Home / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1PSV Eindhoven691.50
2Ajax681.33
3Groningen681.33
4Feyenoord561.20
5Telstar671.17
6Cambuur771.00
7AZ Alkmaar650.83
8Fortuna Sittard650.83
9GO Ahead Eagles540.80
10Sparta Rotterdam640.67
11Heerenveen740.57
12NEC Nijmegen630.50
13Twente630.50
14PEC Zwolle620.33
15Excelsior620.33
16Willem II610.17
17ADO Den Haag610.17
18Utrecht610.17

Away / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Feyenoord7131.86
2PSV Eindhoven6111.83
3Groningen6101.67
4Twente6101.67
5Ajax671.17
6Excelsior671.17
7Fortuna Sittard661.00
8NEC Nijmegen661.00
9Cambuur551.00
10Sparta Rotterdam650.83
11Heerenveen540.80
12Telstar640.67
13GO Ahead Eagles740.57
14PEC Zwolle630.50
15ADO Den Haag630.50
16AZ Alkmaar630.50
17Utrecht630.50
18Willem II620.33

1st Half Scoring Insights

PSV Eindhoven is the top 1H scorer — 1.67 scored/game

Feyenoord is #2 in 1H — 1.58 scored/game

Groningen is #3 in 1H — 1.50 scored/game

Willem II scores least often in 1H — 0.25 scored/game

Utrecht scores least often in 1H — 0.33 scored/game

ADO Den Haag scores least often in 1H — 0.33 scored/game

1ST HALF STATS

  • 18 teams
  • 1H league avg: 0.86 scored/game
  • Home avg 1H: 0.74 scored/game
  • Away avg 1H: 0.98 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 78% (14/18)

2nd Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1PSV Eindhoven12201.672.001.33
2Ajax12171.420.672.17
3Utrecht12171.421.671.17
4Feyenoord12171.421.201.57
5Twente12171.421.501.33
6AZ Alkmaar12161.331.331.33
7Heerenveen12161.331.291.40
8GO Ahead Eagles12161.332.000.86
9Cambuur12131.081.001.20
10ADO Den Haag12121.001.670.33
11Sparta Rotterdam12121.000.831.17
12Groningen12110.920.831.00
13NEC Nijmegen12110.921.000.83
14Fortuna Sittard1290.750.501.00
15PEC Zwolle1280.670.670.67
16Willem II1280.670.670.67
17Excelsior1270.580.500.67
18Telstar1270.580.830.33

Home / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1PSV Eindhoven6122.00
2GO Ahead Eagles5102.00
3ADO Den Haag6101.67
4Utrecht6101.67
5Twente691.50
6AZ Alkmaar681.33
7Heerenveen791.29
8Feyenoord561.20
9NEC Nijmegen661.00
10Cambuur771.00
11Groningen650.83
12Sparta Rotterdam650.83
13Telstar650.83
14PEC Zwolle640.67
15Ajax640.67
16Willem II640.67
17Excelsior630.50
18Fortuna Sittard630.50

Away / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Ajax6132.17
2Feyenoord7111.57
3Heerenveen571.40
4PSV Eindhoven681.33
5AZ Alkmaar681.33
6Twente681.33
7Cambuur561.20
8Utrecht671.17
9Sparta Rotterdam671.17
10Groningen661.00
11Fortuna Sittard661.00
12GO Ahead Eagles760.86
13NEC Nijmegen650.83
14PEC Zwolle640.67
15Willem II640.67
16Excelsior640.67
17ADO Den Haag620.33
18Telstar620.33

2nd Half Scoring Insights

PSV Eindhoven is the top 2H scorer — 1.67 scored/game

Ajax is #2 in 2H — 1.42 scored/game

Utrecht is #3 in 2H — 1.42 scored/game

Telstar scores least often in 2H — 0.58 scored/game

Excelsior scores least often in 2H — 0.58 scored/game

Willem II scores least often in 2H — 0.67 scored/game

2ND HALF STATS

  • 18 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.08 scored/game
  • Home avg 2H: 1.11 scored/game
  • Away avg 2H: 1.06 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 61% (11/18)

Which team scores the most goals in the Eredivisie?

For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Eredivisie is PSV Eindhoven with 40 goals in 12 games — an average of 3.33 goals per game. At home they score 3.50 per game, and 3.17 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.

Feyenoord and Ajax are also among the league's top attacks. Feyenoord have scored 36 goals (3.00/game), while Ajax have netted 32 (2.67/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.

At the other end of the table, Willem II has the weakest attack in the Eredivisie with just 11 goals in 12 games — an average of only 0.92 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.

Betting Angle — Attack Strength

Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.

Statistics Tables — Netherlands