
Triangle United
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 0.73 | |
| Away | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 0.81 | |
| Overall | 31 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 0.77 | LDWDW |
Triangle United have played 31 matches in the Premier Soccer League 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 9 draws and 17 losses (16% win rate). They have scored 21 goals (0.68 per game) and conceded 38 (1.23 per game). Triangle United currently sit 16th in the Premier Soccer League table with 24 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 35% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 29%. Triangle United kept 5 clean sheets this season (16% of games). Their BTTS rate is 2 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 13% of matches; away, 19%.
Recent form (last 5): L D W D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| Draws | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Losses | 55% | 53% | 56% |
| Scored / Match | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.69 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.23 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.13 |
| Clean Sheets % | 11% | 13% | 9% |
| Failed to Score % | 58% | 63% | 55% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | Triangle United | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 7 | Triangle United | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 5 | Triangle United | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 1 | Triangle United | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 23 | Triangle United | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Triangle United | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Jun 21 | Triangle United | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jun 7 | Triangle United | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| May 24 | Triangle United | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| May 13 | Triangle United | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| May 3 | Triangle United | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 19 | Triangle United | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Apr 6 | Triangle United | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Apr 2 | Triangle United | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Mar 18 | Triangle United | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Mar 7 | Triangle United | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 |
0.34 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Triangle United in Premier Soccer League 2026
0.16in 1H
0.19in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 262 min' | 480 min' | 180 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 9% | 0% | 19% |
| First Team To Score | 13% | 6% | 19% |
| Failed To Score | 78% | 81% | 75% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 1 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 32 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 32 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Triangle United scores a goal every 262 minutes in Premier Soccer League.
• Triangle United scores an average of 0.34 Goals every game.
0.22 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Triangle United in Premier Soccer League 2026
0.13in 1H
0.09in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.31 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 411 min' | 720 min' | 288 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean Sheets | 81% | 88% | 75% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 1 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 32 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Triangle United concedes a goal every 411 minutes in Premier Soccer League.
• Triangle United concedes an average of 0.22 Goals every game.
1.91 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.91 | 1.69 | 2.13 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 88% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 56% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 37% | 44% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 72% | 81% | 62% |
| Under 3.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 34% | 31% | 38% |
| BTTS 1H | 9% | 0% | 19% |
| BTTS 2H | 13% | 19% | 6% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS & Draw | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| BTTS & Lose | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 19% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 0% | 19% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 13% | 19% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 78% | 81% | 75% |

