
Platinum
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1.47 | |
| Away | 15 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1.20 | |
| Overall | 30 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 1.33 | DWDWD |
Platinum have played 30 matches in the Premier Soccer League 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 16 draws and 6 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 19 goals (0.63 per game) and conceded 20 (0.67 per game). Platinum currently sit 10th in the Premier Soccer League table with 40 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 27% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 13%. Platinum kept 17 clean sheets this season (57% of games). Their BTTS rate is 10 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 20%.
Recent form (last 5): D W D W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Draws | 53% | 47% | 60% |
| Losses | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored / Match | 0.63 | 0.87 | 0.40 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.60 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 60% | 50% | 70% |
| Failed to Score % | 50% | 30% | 70% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19 | Platinum | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Aug 22 | Platinum | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | Platinum | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 22 | Platinum | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 11 | Platinum | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Platinum | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jun 13 | Platinum | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jun 10 | Platinum | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 31 | Platinum | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| May 16 | Platinum | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| May 9 | Platinum | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 19 | Platinum | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Apr 6 | Platinum | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Mar 21 | Platinum | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Mar 14 | Platinum | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 |
0.10 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Platinum in Premier Soccer League 2026
0.03in 1H
0.07in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 900 min' | 675 min' | 1350 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Failed To Score | 90% | 87% | 93% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 1 Goals | 1 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Platinum scores a goal every 900 minutes in Premier Soccer League.
• Platinum scores an average of 0.10 Goals every game.
0.13 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Platinum in Premier Soccer League 2026
0.00in 1H
0.13in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 675 min' | 675 min' | 675 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 90% | 87% | 93% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 1 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Platinum concedes a goal every 675 minutes in Premier Soccer League.
• Platinum concedes an average of 0.13 Goals every game.
1.30 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 87% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 30% | 13% | 47% |
| Under 1.5 | 60% | 53% | 67% |
| Under 2.5 | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| Under 3.5 | 93% | 87% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| BTTS 2H | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| BTTS & Lose | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 80% | 73% | 87% |

