
Simba Bhora
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 1.33 | |
| Away | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 1.07 | |
| Overall | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 1.20 | DLDLD |
Simba Bhora have played 30 matches in the Premier Soccer League 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 12 draws and 10 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 29 goals (0.97 per game) and conceded 30 (1.00 per game). Simba Bhora currently sit 11th in the Premier Soccer League table with 36 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 47% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 43%. Simba Bhora kept 12 clean sheets this season (40% of games). Their BTTS rate is 10 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 20%.
Recent form (last 5): D L D L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Draws | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Losses | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 0.97 | 1.27 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.97 | 2.20 | 1.73 |
| Clean Sheets % | 33% | 27% | 43% |
| Failed to Score % | 28% | 18% | 43% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19 | Simba Bhora | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 22 | Simba Bhora | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 26 | Simba Bhora | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 22 | Simba Bhora | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 11 | Simba Bhora | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Simba Bhora | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jun 13 | Simba Bhora | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jun 10 | Simba Bhora | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| May 31 | Simba Bhora | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| May 16 | Simba Bhora | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| May 9 | Simba Bhora | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 25 | Simba Bhora | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 5 | Simba Bhora | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Mar 21 | Simba Bhora | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Mar 14 | Simba Bhora | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 |
0.23 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Simba Bhora in Premier Soccer League 2026
0.10in 1H
0.13in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.13 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 386 min' | 270 min' | 675 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 80% | 73% | 87% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 30 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 30 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 7% | 13% | 0% |
• Simba Bhora scores a goal every 386 minutes in Premier Soccer League.
• Simba Bhora scores an average of 0.23 Goals every game.
0.33 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Simba Bhora in Premier Soccer League 2026
0.20in 1H
0.13in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.13 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 270 min' | 169 min' | 675 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 13% | 27% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 80% | 73% | 87% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 30 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 7% | 13% | 0% |
• Simba Bhora concedes a goal every 270 minutes in Premier Soccer League.
• Simba Bhora concedes an average of 0.33 Goals every game.
1.97 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.97 | 2.20 | 1.73 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 87% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 73% | 47% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 53% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 27% | 53% |
| Under 2.5 | 57% | 47% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 90% | 93% | 87% |
| Under 4.5 | 97% | 100% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 47% | 53% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS & Win | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS & Lose | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 63% | 60% | 67% |

