
Swindon Town
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0.20 | |
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 1.10 | LLDLL |
Swindon Town have played 10 matches in the League Two 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses (30% win rate). They have scored 9 goals (0.90 per game) and conceded 14 (1.40 per game). Swindon Town currently sit 17th in the League Two table with 11 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 100% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 120%. Swindon Town kept 2 clean sheets this season (20% of games). Their BTTS rate is 47 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): L L D L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Draws | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Losses | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Scored / Match | 0.90 | 1.80 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.30 | 2.80 | 1.80 |
| Clean Sheets % | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Swindon Town | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 26 | Swindon Town | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 22 | Swindon Town | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 15 | Swindon Town | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 5 | Swindon Town | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 1 | Swindon Town | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 22 | Swindon Town | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 28 | Swindon Town | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 25 | Swindon Town | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 14 | Swindon Town | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 4 | Swindon Town | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
0.90 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Swindon Town in League Two 2026/27
0.30in 1H
0.60in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.90 | 1.80 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 100 min' | 50 min' | 0 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 10% | 0% | 20% |
• Swindon Town scores a goal every 100 minutes in League Two.
• Swindon Town scores an average of 0.90 Goals every game.
1.40 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Swindon Town in League Two 2026/27
0.60in 1H
0.80in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 64 min' | 90 min' | 50 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Clean Sheets | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 1 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 10% | 0% | 20% |
• Swindon Town concedes a goal every 64 minutes in League Two.
• Swindon Town concedes an average of 1.40 Goals every game.
2.30 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.30 | 2.80 | 1.80 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% | 40% | 100% |
Corner Stats
Swindon Town · 9 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 12.2 | 10.4 | 14.5 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 44% | 20% | 75% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 33% | 0% | 75% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.8 | 5.6 | 3.8 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 11% | 20% | 0% |

