MatchPulse
← Back
USA · NWSL Women
Racing Louisville W

Racing Louisville W

15º · 23 pts
xG Home: 2.17xG Away: 2.50⚽ Scored AVG 67'🥅 Conceded AVG 46'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home135261920-11.31
Away1320111631-150.46
Overall2672173551-160.88
LLLLL
26
Played
0.88
PPG
1.35
GF / Match
1.96
GA / Match
67%
BTTS %
67%
Over 2.5 %
8%
Clean Sheet %

Racing Louisville W have played 26 matches in the NWSL Women 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 2 draws and 17 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 35 goals (1.35 per game) and conceded 51 (1.96 per game). Racing Louisville W currently sit 15th in the NWSL Women table with 23 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 92% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 92%. Racing Louisville W kept 3 clean sheets this season (12% of games). Their BTTS rate is 38 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 38% of matches; away, 15%.

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+23%
Home Advantage
-0.06
Attack Rating
vs league avg
+0.55
Defense Rating
vs league avg
❄ Cold
Form Momentum
-10%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Low
Prediction Risk
-0.62
GD / Game
27%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins27%38%15%
Draws8%15%0%
Losses65%46%85%
Scored / Match1.351.461.23
Conceded / Match1.961.542.38
Match Goals AVG3.313.003.62
Clean Sheets %6%6%6%
Failed to Score %26%24%28%
Goals Conceded
1.96 /game
BTTS Rate
67%
Over 2.5
67%
Win Rate
27%
Clean Sheets
8%
Away Wins
15%
⚽Goals Scored— Racing Louisville W

1.33 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Racing Louisville W in NWSL Women 2026

0.56in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.78in 2H

2nd Half Scored
70%
Over 0.5
41%
Over 1.5
19%
Over 2.5
26%
Both Halves
37%
1st to Score
30%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match1.331.431.23
Minutes / Goal Scored68 min'63 min'73 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT70%71%69%
Scored Over 1.5 FT41%43%38%
Scored Over 2.5 FT19%21%15%
Scored in Both Halves26%29%23%
First Team To Score37%43%31%
Failed To Score30%29%31%
Highest Scored in a Match4 Goals4 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Scored5 in 27 Matches2 in 14 Matches3 in 13 Matches
Penalties Against2 in 27 Matches0 in 14 Matches2 in 13 Matches
Penalty in a Match15%14%15%

• Racing Louisville W scores a goal every 68 minutes in NWSL Women.

• Racing Louisville W scores an average of 1.33 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Racing Louisville W

1.93 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Racing Louisville W in NWSL Women 2026

0.78in 1H

1st Half Conceded

1.15in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
0%
Clean Sheet
100%
Conceded 1+
59%
Conceded 2+
19%
Conceded 3+
41%
Both Halves
63%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match1.931.502.38
Minutes / Goal Conceded47 min'60 min'38 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT59%50%69%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT19%0%38%
Conceded in Both Halves41%36%46%
Clean Sheets0%0%0%
Most Conceded in a Match5 Goals2 Goals5 Goals
Penalties Against2 in 27 Matches0 in 14 Matches2 in 13 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match15%14%15%

• Racing Louisville W concedes a goal every 47 minutes in NWSL Women.

• Racing Louisville W concedes an average of 1.93 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Racing Louisville W

3.26 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
41%
1st Half
59%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
89%
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
37%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
33%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.262.933.62
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%93%85%
Over 2.567%57%77%
Over 3.537%29%46%
Over 4.522%14%31%
Over 5.57%0%15%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.511%7%15%
Under 2.533%43%23%
Under 3.563%71%54%
Under 4.578%86%69%
Under 5.593%100%85%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Racing Louisville W
70%
BTTS
30%
No BTTS
22%
BTTS 1H
37%
BTTS 2H
7%
Both Halves
26%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS70%71%69%
BTTS 1H22%29%15%
BTTS 2H37%29%46%
BTTS Both Halves7%7%8%
BTTS & Win26%36%15%
BTTS & Draw11%21%0%
BTTS & Lose33%14%54%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)63%57%69%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)4%0%8%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)7%7%8%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)15%21%8%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)30%21%38%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)48%50%46%
📐

Corner Stats

Racing Louisville W · 22 Matches
8.4
Match Corners AVG
4.2
Team Corners AVG
64%
Over 7.5
36%
Over 8.5
32%
Over 9.5
14%
Over 10.5
45%
Team 4.5+
68%
Under 9.5
OverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners
Match Corners AVG8.4 8.5 8.2
Over 6.5 Corners86% 92% 80%
Over 7.5 Corners64% 67% 60%
Over 8.5 Corners36% 42% 30%
Over 9.5 Corners32% 33% 30%
Over 10.5 Corners14% 8% 20%
Over 11.5 Corners9% 8% 10%
Over 12.5 Corners9% 8% 10%
Over 13.5 Corners9% 8% 10%
Over 14.5 Corners0% 0% 0%
Team Corners
Team Corners AVG4.2 4.1 4.4
Over 3.5 Corners59% 58% 60%
Over 4.5 Corners45% 42% 50%
Over 5.5 Corners27% 25% 30%
Over 6.5 Corners18% 25% 10%

Top Scorers

E. Sears7 ⚽
K. Fischer6 ⚽
T. Flint5 ⚽
S. Weber3 ⚽
K. O'Kane3 ⚽
L. Milliet3 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 1.30
Macey Hodge4 🟨
Quincy McMahon3 🟨
Kayla Fischer3 🟨
K. Fischer3 🟨
M. Hodge3 🟨
Taylor Flint3 🟨