
Washington Spirit W
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 1.46 | |
| Away | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 2.08 | |
| Overall | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 1.77 | LWLWW |
Washington Spirit W have played 26 matches in the NWSL Women 2026 season, recording 14 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses (54% win rate). They have scored 36 goals (1.38 per game) and conceded 24 (0.92 per game). Washington Spirit W currently sit 3rd in the NWSL Women table with 46 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 42% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 46%. Washington Spirit W kept 10 clean sheets this season (38% of games). Their BTTS rate is 12 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 46% of matches; away, 62%.
Recent form (last 5): L W L W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Draws | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Losses | 31% | 46% | 15% |
| Scored / Match | 1.38 | 1.15 | 1.62 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.92 | 1.08 | 0.77 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.31 | 2.23 | 2.38 |
| Clean Sheets % | 37% | 31% | 43% |
| Failed to Score % | 26% | 38% | 14% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Washington Spirit W | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 13 | Washington Spirit W | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 30 | Washington Spirit W | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 23 | Washington Spirit W | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 8 | Washington Spirit W | 3 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Aug 2 | Washington Spirit W | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 26 | Washington Spirit W | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 4 | Washington Spirit W | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 30 | Washington Spirit W | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 29 | Washington Spirit W | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 25 | Washington Spirit W | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 25 | Washington Spirit W | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 14 | Washington Spirit W | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.44 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Washington Spirit W in NWSL Women 2026
0.63in 1H
0.81in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.71 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 62 min' | 78 min' | 53 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 74% | 62% | 86% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 44% | 31% | 57% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 19% | 15% | 21% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 19% | 15% | 21% |
| First Team To Score | 59% | 54% | 64% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 38% | 14% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 27 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 27 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 7% | 0% | 14% |
• Washington Spirit W scores a goal every 62 minutes in NWSL Women.
• Washington Spirit W scores an average of 1.44 Goals every game.
0.96 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Washington Spirit W in NWSL Women 2026
0.48in 1H
0.48in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.96 | 1.08 | 0.86 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 93 min' | 84 min' | 105 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 63% | 69% | 57% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 22% | 15% | 29% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 7% | 15% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 11% | 8% | 14% |
| Clean Sheets | 37% | 31% | 43% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 27 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 7% | 0% | 14% |
• Washington Spirit W concedes a goal every 93 minutes in NWSL Women.
• Washington Spirit W concedes an average of 0.96 Goals every game.
2.41 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.41 | 2.23 | 2.57 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 46% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 15% | 21% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 8% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 8% | 7% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 1.5 | 41% | 54% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 56% | 62% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 85% | 79% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 92% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 92% | 93% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 41% | 31% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 15% | 8% | 21% |
| BTTS 2H | 15% | 15% | 14% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| BTTS & Win | 22% | 15% | 29% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 8% | 14% |
| BTTS & Lose | 7% | 8% | 7% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 33% | 23% | 43% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 11% | 15% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 11% | 8% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 11% | 15% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 74% | 77% | 71% |
Corner Stats
Washington Spirit W · 25 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 7.9 | 6.8 | 8.8 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 64% | 55% | 71% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 36% | 18% | 50% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 28% | 18% | 36% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 20% | 18% | 21% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 16% | 9% | 21% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 12% | 0% | 21% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 12% | 0% | 21% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 12% | 0% | 21% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.1 | 3.2 | 4.9 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 56% | 36% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 32% | 18% | 43% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 12% | 0% | 21% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 8% | 0% | 14% |

