
Gomel II
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 0.79 | |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 0.71 | |
| Overall | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 38 | 60 | -22 | 0.75 | LLLLL |
Gomel II have played 28 matches in the 1. Division 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 6 draws and 17 losses (18% win rate). They have scored 38 goals (1.36 per game) and conceded 60 (2.14 per game). Gomel II currently sit 17th in the 1. Division table with 21 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 61% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 68%. Gomel II kept 5 clean sheets this season (18% of games). Their BTTS rate is 0 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 21% of matches; away, 14%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Draws | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Losses | 61% | 64% | 57% |
| Scored / Match | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.14 | 2.21 | 2.07 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.50 | 3.57 | 3.43 |
| Clean Sheets % | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Gomel II | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 18 | Gomel II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 6 | Gomel II | 2 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Aug 23 | Gomel II | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 10 | Gomel II | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 2 | Gomel II | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 12 | Gomel II | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Gomel II | 5 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Jun 14 | Gomel II | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 31 | Gomel II | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 15 | Gomel II | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 1 | Gomel II | 3 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Apr 20 | Gomel II | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 6 | Gomel II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.36 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Gomel II in 1. Division 2026
0.61in 1H
0.75in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 66 min' | 66 min' | 66 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 71% | 64% | 79% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 36% | 43% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 29% | 21% | 36% |
| First Team To Score | 32% | 21% | 43% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 36% | 21% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 3 in 28 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 8 in 28 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches | 6 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 25% | 21% | 29% |
• Gomel II scores a goal every 66 minutes in 1. Division.
• Gomel II scores an average of 1.36 Goals every game.
2.14 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Gomel II in 1. Division 2026
0.86in 1H
1.29in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.14 | 2.21 | 2.07 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 42 min' | 41 min' | 43 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 82% | 86% | 79% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 64% | 57% | 71% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 39% | 43% | 36% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| Clean Sheets | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 8 in 28 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches | 6 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 25% | 21% | 29% |
• Gomel II concedes a goal every 42 minutes in 1. Division.
• Gomel II concedes an average of 2.14 Goals every game.
3.50 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.50 | 3.57 | 3.43 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 79% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% | 64% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 21% | 7% |
| Under 2.5 | 32% | 36% | 29% |
| Under 3.5 | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Under 4.5 | 79% | 71% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 82% | 79% | 86% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 61% | 57% | 64% |
| BTTS 1H | 29% | 14% | 43% |
| BTTS 2H | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| BTTS & Win | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| BTTS & Lose | 39% | 36% | 43% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 18% | 7% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% | 36% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 46% | 50% | 43% |

