
Smorgon
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 1.43 | |
| Away | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1.14 | |
| Overall | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 1.29 | WWLWW |
Smorgon have played 28 matches in the 1. Division 2026 season, recording 10 wins, 6 draws and 12 losses (36% win rate). They have scored 35 goals (1.25 per game) and conceded 36 (1.29 per game). Smorgon currently sit 9th in the 1. Division table with 36 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 46% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. Smorgon kept 14 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 15 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 43% of matches; away, 29%.
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Draws | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Losses | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Scored / Match | 1.25 | 1.21 | 1.29 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.54 | 2.50 | 2.57 |
| Clean Sheets % | 42% | 42% | 42% |
| Failed to Score % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Smorgon | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 19 | Smorgon | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 6 | Smorgon | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Smorgon | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 10 | Smorgon | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Smorgon | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Smorgon | 3 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Jul 5 | Smorgon | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 27 | Smorgon | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 14 | Smorgon | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 31 | Smorgon | 4 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| May 16 | Smorgon | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 2 | Smorgon | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 18 | Smorgon | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 4 | Smorgon | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 4 | Smorgon | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
1.18 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Smorgon in 1. Division 2026
0.32in 1H
0.86in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.18 | 1.07 | 1.29 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 76 min' | 84 min' | 70 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 68% | 64% | 71% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 32% | 29% | 36% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| First Team To Score | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Failed To Score | 32% | 36% | 29% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 4 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 4 in 28 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 28 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 14% | 14% | 14% |
• Smorgon scores a goal every 76 minutes in 1. Division.
• Smorgon scores an average of 1.18 Goals every game.
1.29 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Smorgon in 1. Division 2026
0.36in 1H
0.93in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 70 min' | 70 min' | 70 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 61% | 57% | 64% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 36% | 43% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Clean Sheets | 39% | 43% | 36% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 28 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 14% | 14% | 14% |
• Smorgon concedes a goal every 70 minutes in 1. Division.
• Smorgon concedes an average of 1.29 Goals every game.
2.54 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.54 | 2.50 | 2.57 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 71% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 29% | 7% |
| Under 2.5 | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| Under 3.5 | 82% | 79% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 93% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 93% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| BTTS 1H | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS 2H | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| BTTS & Lose | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 18% | 7% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% | 86% | 64% |

