
Naftan
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 37 | -24 | 0.42 | |
| Overall | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 55 | -31 | 0.71 | WWDLL |
Naftan have played 24 matches in the Premier League 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 5 draws and 15 losses (17% win rate). They have scored 24 goals (1.00 per game) and conceded 55 (2.29 per game). Naftan currently sit 15th in the Premier League table with 17 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 71% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 79%. Naftan kept 6 clean sheets this season (25% of games). Their BTTS rate is 24 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 25% of matches; away, 8%.
Recent form (last 5): W W D L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17% | 25% | 8% |
| Draws | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Losses | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Scored / Match | 1.00 | 0.92 | 1.08 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.29 | 1.50 | 3.08 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.29 | 2.42 | 4.17 |
| Clean Sheets % | 22% | 33% | 9% |
| Failed to Score % | 39% | 58% | 18% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Naftan | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 6 | Naftan | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 22 | Naftan | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Naftan | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 3 | Naftan | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jun 19 | Naftan | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 29 | Naftan | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 17 | Naftan | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 10 | Naftan | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 25 | Naftan | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 10 | Naftan | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 22 | Naftan | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Mar 7 | Naftan | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 14 | Naftan | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 |
1.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Naftan in Premier League 2026
0.38in 1H
0.63in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.00 | 0.92 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 90 min' | 98 min' | 83 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 58% | 42% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| First Team To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 58% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 24 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 6 in 24 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 5 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 29% | 8% | 50% |
• Naftan scores a goal every 90 minutes in Premier League.
• Naftan scores an average of 1.00 Goals every game.
2.29 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Naftan in Premier League 2026
1.46in 1H
0.83in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.29 | 1.50 | 3.08 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 39 min' | 60 min' | 29 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 79% | 67% | 92% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 67% | 42% | 92% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 42% | 25% | 58% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Clean Sheets | 21% | 33% | 8% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 6 Goals | 4 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 6 in 24 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 5 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 29% | 8% | 50% |
• Naftan concedes a goal every 39 minutes in Premier League.
• Naftan concedes an average of 2.29 Goals every game.
3.29 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.29 | 2.42 | 4.17 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 67% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 25% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 17% | 42% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 8% | 42% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 21% | 33% | 8% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 58% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 54% | 75% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 71% | 83% | 58% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 92% | 58% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 46% | 25% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 21% | 8% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 25% | 8% | 42% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Win | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 29% | 8% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 42% | 17% | 67% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 17% | 25% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% | 8% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 63% | 83% | 42% |
Corner Stats
Naftan · 12 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 11.5 | 12.2 | 11.0 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 83% | 80% | 86% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 67% | 80% | 57% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 67% | 80% | 57% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 58% | 60% | 57% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 42% | 60% | 29% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 42% | 60% | 29% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 3.8 | 4.0 | 3.7 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 58% | 60% | 57% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 8% | 20% | 0% |

