
Sepahan FC
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2.25 | |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.75 | |
| Overall | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 2.00 | WWWDW |
Sepahan FC have played 8 matches in the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (63% win rate). They have scored 13 goals (1.63 per game) and conceded 6 (0.75 per game). Sepahan FC currently sit 4th in the Persian Gulf Pro League table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 25% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 25%. Sepahan FC kept 4 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 15 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 75% of matches; away, 50%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Draws | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Losses | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Scored / Match | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.38 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
| Clean Sheets % | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Failed to Score % | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8 | Sepahan FC | 6 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Sep 6 | Sepahan FC | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 28 | Sepahan FC | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 18 | Sepahan FC | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.63 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sepahan FC in Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/27
0.75in 1H
0.88in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 55 min' | 40 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 6 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 1 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 13% | 0% | 25% |
• Sepahan FC scores a goal every 55 minutes in Persian Gulf Pro League.
• Sepahan FC scores an average of 1.63 Goals every game.
0.75 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sepahan FC in Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/27
0.38in 1H
0.38in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 120 min' | 120 min' | 120 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 13% | 0% | 25% |
• Sepahan FC concedes a goal every 120 minutes in Persian Gulf Pro League.
• Sepahan FC concedes an average of 0.75 Goals every game.
2.38 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 12% | 0% | 25% |
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 87% | 75% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 88% | 75% | 100% |

