
Djurgardens IF
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 1.58 | |
| Away | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 2.27 | |
| Overall | 23 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 21 | +27 | 1.91 | WLWWW |
Djurgardens IF have played 23 matches in the Allsvenskan 2026 season, recording 14 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses (61% win rate). They have scored 48 goals (2.09 per game) and conceded 21 (0.91 per game). Djurgardens IF currently sit 2nd in the Allsvenskan table with 44 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 70% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 78%. Djurgardens IF kept 14 clean sheets this season (61% of games). Their BTTS rate is 18 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 73%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 61% | 50% | 73% |
| Draws | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Losses | 30% | 42% | 18% |
| Scored / Match | 2.09 | 2.50 | 1.64 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.91 | 1.17 | 0.64 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.00 | 3.67 | 2.27 |
| Clean Sheets % | 52% | 42% | 64% |
| Failed to Score % | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20 | Djurgardens IF | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 14 | Djurgardens IF | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 31 | Djurgardens IF | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 16 | Djurgardens IF | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 3 | Djurgardens IF | 6 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jul 13 | Djurgardens IF | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 22 | Djurgardens IF | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 18 | Djurgardens IF | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 4 | Djurgardens IF | 6 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Apr 26 | Djurgardens IF | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 17 | Djurgardens IF | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Djurgardens IF | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Mar 27 | Djurgardens IF | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Mar 21 | Djurgardens IF | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 14 | Djurgardens IF | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 24 | Djurgardens IF | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
2.09 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Djurgardens IF in Allsvenskan 2026
1.13in 1H
0.96in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.09 | 2.50 | 1.64 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 43 min' | 36 min' | 55 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 87% | 92% | 82% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 48% | 58% | 36% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 43% | 58% | 27% |
| First Team To Score | 74% | 67% | 82% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 6 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 23 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 23 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 4% | 0% | 9% |
• Djurgardens IF scores a goal every 43 minutes in Allsvenskan.
• Djurgardens IF scores an average of 2.09 Goals every game.
0.91 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Djurgardens IF in Allsvenskan 2026
0.57in 1H
0.35in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.91 | 1.17 | 0.64 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 99 min' | 77 min' | 141 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 48% | 58% | 36% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Clean Sheets | 52% | 42% | 64% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 23 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 4% | 0% | 9% |
• Djurgardens IF concedes a goal every 99 minutes in Allsvenskan.
• Djurgardens IF concedes an average of 0.91 Goals every game.
3.00 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.00 | 3.67 | 2.27 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 92% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 75% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 50% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 0% | 9% |
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 8% | 55% |
| Under 2.5 | 43% | 25% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 65% | 50% | 82% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 67% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 83% | 82% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 39% | 50% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| BTTS 2H | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS & Win | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS & Draw | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 22% | 33% | 9% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 22% | 33% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% | 67% | 73% |
Corner Stats
Djurgardens IF · 23 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 9.9 | 9.0 | 10.9 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 74% | 58% | 91% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 70% | 58% | 82% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 70% | 58% | 82% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 48% | 42% | 55% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 35% | 25% | 45% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 17% | 8% | 27% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 6.1 | 5.3 | 7.1 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 78% | 75% | 82% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 70% | 58% | 82% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 57% | 33% | 82% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 48% | 33% | 64% |

