
Malmo FF
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 1.33 | |
| Away | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1.82 | |
| Overall | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 1.57 | WLWDW |
Malmo FF have played 23 matches in the Allsvenskan 2026 season, recording 11 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses (48% win rate). They have scored 38 goals (1.65 per game) and conceded 33 (1.43 per game). Malmo FF currently sit 6th in the Allsvenskan table with 36 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 74% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 78%. Malmo FF kept 11 clean sheets this season (48% of games). Their BTTS rate is 22 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 42% of matches; away, 55%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 48% | 42% | 55% |
| Draws | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| Losses | 39% | 50% | 27% |
| Scored / Match | 1.65 | 2.08 | 1.18 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.18 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.09 | 3.75 | 2.36 |
| Clean Sheets % | 35% | 25% | 45% |
| Failed to Score % | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12 | Malmo FF | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 3 | Malmo FF | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Sep 13 | Malmo FF | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 7 | Malmo FF | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 24 | Malmo FF | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 9 | Malmo FF | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 26 | Malmo FF | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 12 | Malmo FF | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 26 | Malmo FF | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 30 | Malmo FF | 5 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| May 24 | Malmo FF | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 3 | Malmo FF | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 23 | Malmo FF | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 12 | Malmo FF | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 26 | Malmo FF | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 20 | Malmo FF | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Feb 10 | Malmo FF | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jan 16 | Malmo FF | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.65 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Malmo FF in Allsvenskan 2026
0.70in 1H
0.96in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.65 | 2.08 | 1.18 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 54 min' | 43 min' | 76 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 87% | 83% | 91% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 43% | 58% | 27% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| First Team To Score | 52% | 50% | 55% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 23 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 23 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 9% | 8% | 9% |
• Malmo FF scores a goal every 54 minutes in Allsvenskan.
• Malmo FF scores an average of 1.65 Goals every game.
1.43 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Malmo FF in Allsvenskan 2026
0.83in 1H
0.61in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.18 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 63 min' | 54 min' | 76 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 65% | 75% | 55% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 48% | 58% | 36% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 30% | 42% | 18% |
| Clean Sheets | 35% | 25% | 45% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 23 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 9% | 8% | 9% |
• Malmo FF concedes a goal every 63 minutes in Allsvenskan.
• Malmo FF concedes an average of 1.43 Goals every game.
3.09 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.09 | 3.75 | 2.36 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 83% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 83% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 58% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 30% | 42% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 17% | 45% |
| Under 2.5 | 39% | 17% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 57% | 42% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 70% | 58% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 57% | 67% | 45% |
| BTTS 1H | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| BTTS 2H | 30% | 42% | 18% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| BTTS & Lose | 30% | 42% | 18% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 52% | 67% | 36% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 48% | 42% | 55% |
Corner Stats
Malmo FF · 23 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.3 | 8.9 | 11.7 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 83% | 75% | 91% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 70% | 58% | 82% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 57% | 42% | 73% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 43% | 25% | 64% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 22% | 8% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 13% | 0% | 27% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 5.0 | 5.1 | 4.8 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 78% | 83% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 57% | 67% | 45% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 17% | 17% | 18% |

