
Dinamo Bucuresti
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 3.00 | |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.83 | |
| Overall | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 2.36 | WWWWD |
Dinamo Bucuresti have played 11 matches in the Liga I 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses (73% win rate). They have scored 25 goals (2.27 per game) and conceded 7 (0.64 per game). Dinamo Bucuresti currently sit 1st in the Liga I table with 26 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 109% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 118%. Dinamo Bucuresti kept 6 clean sheets this season (55% of games). Their BTTS rate is 62 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 100% of matches; away, 50%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 73% | 100% | 50% |
| Draws | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Losses | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Scored / Match | 2.27 | 3.40 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.67 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.91 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Failed to Score % | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 5 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 22 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 8 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 25 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jul 11 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jan 11 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 – 2 | HT FT | 5 |
2.27 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Dinamo Bucuresti in Liga I 2026/27
1.18in 1H
1.09in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.27 | 3.40 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 40 min' | 26 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 64% | 100% | 33% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 45% | 100% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 73% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 11 Matches | 2 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 27% | 40% | 17% |
• Dinamo Bucuresti scores a goal every 40 minutes in Liga I.
• Dinamo Bucuresti scores an average of 2.27 Goals every game.
0.64 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Dinamo Bucuresti in Liga I 2026/27
0.27in 1H
0.36in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 141 min' | 150 min' | 135 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 1 Goals | 1 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 27% | 40% | 17% |
• Dinamo Bucuresti concedes a goal every 141 minutes in Liga I.
• Dinamo Bucuresti concedes an average of 0.64 Goals every game.
2.91 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.91 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 100% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 45% | 0% | 83% |
| Under 3.5 | 64% | 40% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 2H | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 64% | 40% | 83% |
Corner Stats
Dinamo Bucuresti · 10 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 8.9 | 9.4 | 8.4 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 5.7 | 5.8 | 5.6 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 30% | 40% | 20% |

