
Cheonan City
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1.23 | |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 0.71 | |
| Overall | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 37 | -6 | 0.96 | WLDDL |
Cheonan City have played 27 matches in the K League 2 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 11 draws and 11 losses (19% win rate). They have scored 31 goals (1.15 per game) and conceded 37 (1.37 per game). Cheonan City currently sit 14th in the K League 2 table with 26 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 63% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 48%. Cheonan City kept 5 clean sheets this season (19% of games). Their BTTS rate is 2 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 23% of matches; away, 14%.
Recent form (last 5): W L D D L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19% | 23% | 14% |
| Draws | 41% | 54% | 29% |
| Losses | 41% | 23% | 57% |
| Scored / Match | 1.15 | 0.85 | 1.43 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.37 | 0.85 | 1.86 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.52 | 1.69 | 3.29 |
| Clean Sheets % | 21% | 42% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 29% | 42% | 17% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Cheonan City | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 5 | Cheonan City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Cheonan City | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | Cheonan City | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 15 | Cheonan City | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 10 | Cheonan City | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 7 | Cheonan City | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 16 | Cheonan City | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 3 | Cheonan City | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 25 | Cheonan City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 12 | Cheonan City | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 28 | Cheonan City | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 21 | Cheonan City | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Mar 8 | Cheonan City | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.15 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Cheonan City in K League 2 2026
0.37in 1H
0.78in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.15 | 0.85 | 1.43 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 78 min' | 106 min' | 63 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 70% | 62% | 79% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 26% | 15% | 36% |
| First Team To Score | 37% | 38% | 36% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 27 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 27 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 4 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 15% | 0% | 29% |
• Cheonan City scores a goal every 78 minutes in K League 2.
• Cheonan City scores an average of 1.15 Goals every game.
1.37 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Cheonan City in K League 2 2026
0.59in 1H
0.78in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.37 | 0.85 | 1.86 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 66 min' | 106 min' | 48 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 81% | 62% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 26% | 15% | 36% |
| Clean Sheets | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 27 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 4 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 15% | 0% | 29% |
• Cheonan City concedes a goal every 66 minutes in K League 2.
• Cheonan City concedes an average of 1.37 Goals every game.
2.52 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.52 | 1.69 | 3.29 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 85% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 38% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 23% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 0% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 7% | 15% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 41% | 62% | 21% |
| Under 2.5 | 56% | 77% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 63% | 77% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 100% | 79% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 59% | 38% | 79% |
| BTTS 1H | 22% | 8% | 36% |
| BTTS 2H | 44% | 31% | 57% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 15% | 8% | 21% |
| BTTS & Win | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS & Draw | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| BTTS & Lose | 19% | 0% | 36% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 44% | 23% | 64% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% | 8% | 21% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% | 23% | 36% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 48% | 69% | 29% |

