
Paju Citizen
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 0.92 | |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 1.38 | |
| Overall | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 1.15 | DWDLD |
Paju Citizen have played 26 matches in the K League 2 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 6 draws and 12 losses (31% win rate). They have scored 25 goals (0.96 per game) and conceded 29 (1.12 per game). Paju Citizen currently sit 12th in the K League 2 table with 30 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 50% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 46%. Paju Citizen kept 7 clean sheets this season (27% of games). Their BTTS rate is 11 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 23% of matches; away, 38%.
Recent form (last 5): D W D L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Draws | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Losses | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Scored / Match | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.08 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.12 | 1.08 | 1.15 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.08 | 1.92 | 2.23 |
| Clean Sheets % | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 40% | 54% | 25% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Paju Citizen | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 4 | Paju Citizen | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 16 | Paju Citizen | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 8 | Paju Citizen | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 26 | Paju Citizen | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 15 | Paju Citizen | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 4 | Paju Citizen | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 25 | Paju Citizen | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 3 | Paju Citizen | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 25 | Paju Citizen | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 11 | Paju Citizen | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 5 | Paju Citizen | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 21 | Paju Citizen | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 7 | Paju Citizen | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
0.96 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Paju Citizen in K League 2 2026
0.42in 1H
0.54in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 94 min' | 106 min' | 84 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 58% | 46% | 69% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| First Team To Score | 38% | 23% | 54% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 54% | 31% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 3 in 26 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 2 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 26 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 3 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 19% | 15% | 23% |
• Paju Citizen scores a goal every 94 minutes in K League 2.
• Paju Citizen scores an average of 0.96 Goals every game.
1.12 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Paju Citizen in K League 2 2026
0.31in 1H
0.81in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.12 | 1.08 | 1.15 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 81 min' | 84 min' | 78 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Clean Sheets | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 26 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 3 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 19% | 15% | 23% |
• Paju Citizen concedes a goal every 81 minutes in K League 2.
• Paju Citizen concedes an average of 1.12 Goals every game.
2.08 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.08 | 1.92 | 2.23 |
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Under 1.5 | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 77% | 85% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 46% | 38% | 54% |
| BTTS 1H | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| BTTS 2H | 27% | 15% | 38% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Win | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| BTTS & Draw | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS & Lose | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 58% | 69% | 46% |

