
Merthyr Town
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1.60 | |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 1.27 | DLDWW |
Merthyr Town have played 11 matches in the National League - North 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 13 goals (1.18 per game) and conceded 12 (1.09 per game). Merthyr Town currently sit 18th in the National League - North table with 14 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 109% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 91%. Merthyr Town kept 5 clean sheets this season (45% of games). Their BTTS rate is 51 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 40% of matches; away, 17%.
Recent form (last 5): D L D W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Draws | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Losses | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.09 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.27 | 2.80 | 1.83 |
| Clean Sheets % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Merthyr Town | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 19 | Merthyr Town | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 5 | Merthyr Town | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 29 | Merthyr Town | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 18 | Merthyr Town | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 8 | Merthyr Town | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 28 | Merthyr Town | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jul 21 | Merthyr Town | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 18 | Merthyr Town | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 14 | Merthyr Town | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 10 | Merthyr Town | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 |
1.18 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Merthyr Town in National League - North 2026/27
0.55in 1H
0.64in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 76 min' | 56 min' | 108 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Merthyr Town scores a goal every 76 minutes in National League - North.
• Merthyr Town scores an average of 1.18 Goals every game.
1.09 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Merthyr Town in National League - North 2026/27
0.36in 1H
0.73in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.09 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 83 min' | 75 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Clean Sheets | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Merthyr Town concedes a goal every 83 minutes in National League - North.
• Merthyr Town concedes an average of 1.09 Goals every game.
2.27 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.27 | 2.80 | 1.83 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| BTTS 2H | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% | 40% | 50% |

