
Non League Premier - Northern
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 7 | +23 | 30 | WDDWW | 2.31 | 62% | 38% | 2.31 | 85% | 54% | 2.85 | ||
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | WDWLW | 2.15 | 46% | 54% | 2.15 | 77% | 54% | 3.00 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 25 | WWLWW | 2.08 | 42% | 50% | 2.08 | 83% | 67% | 3.00 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 25 | WWWWL | 2.27 | 18% | 64% | 3.00 | 82% | 73% | 4.82 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 | WWWWW | 2.00 | 45% | 55% | 2.09 | 91% | 64% | 3.09 | ||
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 21 | WWDDL | 1.62 | 8% | 69% | 1.77 | 92% | 77% | 3.46 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 | DWWDL | 1.54 | 23% | 46% | 1.54 | 69% | 62% | 3.08 | ||
| 8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 | WLWLW | 1.73 | 45% | 36% | 2.00 | 55% | 55% | 3.00 | ||
| 9 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 19 | WLLWW | 1.73 | 18% | 55% | 2.00 | 91% | 73% | 3.36 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 | DWLDD | 1.73 | 18% | 73% | 2.00 | 100% | 91% | 3.64 | ||
| 11 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 18 | LWLWL | 1.38 | 31% | 46% | 1.54 | 69% | 62% | 2.77 | ||
| 12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 17 | LWWLD | 1.31 | 15% | 69% | 1.38 | 85% | 77% | 3.38 | ||
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | LLWLL | 1.08 | 15% | 46% | 1.00 | 69% | 62% | 2.77 | ||
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | LLLDD | 1.18 | 18% | 55% | 1.27 | 73% | 36% | 2.45 | ||
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 13 | WLWDW | 1.08 | 17% | 67% | 1.75 | 92% | 75% | 4.00 | ||
| 16 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 13 | LWLLD | 1.08 | 17% | 50% | 1.42 | 92% | 67% | 4.08 | ||
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | DWLWD | 0.92 | 15% | 54% | 1.31 | 77% | 46% | 3.15 | ||
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 11 | LLWDD | 0.92 | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 83% | 4.08 | ||
| 19 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | LLLLL | 0.83 | 17% | 67% | 0.92 | 83% | 75% | 2.92 | ||
| 20 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 10 | LWLLD | 0.83 | 25% | 67% | 1.33 | 75% | 58% | 3.92 | ||
| 21 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 31 | -24 | 7 | LLLLL | 0.54 | 8% | 38% | 0.54 | 85% | 54% | 2.92 | ||
| 22 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 6 | LLWLD | 0.55 | 0% | 64% | 1.27 | 82% | 64% | 3.27 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of Round 13 in the Non League Premier - Northern (England) 2026/27, Cleethorpes Town lead the table with 30 points from 13 matches. Redcar Athletic are second, 2 points behind. At the other end, United of Manchester sit bottom with 6 points in the relegation zone.
Across 133 matches, the Non League Premier - Northern averages 3.31 goals per game — above the European average of 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 57% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 65% of matches.
Home sides have won 44% of matches, with 20% drawn and 36% going to away teams. A. Boyes (Redcar Athletic) is the top scorer with 12 goals.