
Cardiff
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1.80 | |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0.20 | |
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 1.00 | WLWLD |
Cardiff have played 10 matches in the Championship 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses (20% win rate). They have scored 16 goals (1.60 per game) and conceded 15 (1.50 per game). Cardiff currently sit 18th in the Championship table with 10 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 130% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 120%. Cardiff kept 0 clean sheets this season (0% of games). Their BTTS rate is 64 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 40% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Draws | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Losses | 40% | 0% | 80% |
| Scored / Match | 1.60 | 2.40 | 0.80 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | Cardiff | 5 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 19 | Cardiff | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 8 | Cardiff | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Cardiff | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 25 | Cardiff | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 17 | Cardiff | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Cardiff | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 1 | Cardiff | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 11 | Cardiff | 0 – 6 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 |
1.60 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Cardiff in Championship 2026/27
1.00in 1H
0.60in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.60 | 2.40 | 0.80 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 56 min' | 38 min' | 113 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 10 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 10 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 20% | 40% | 0% |
• Cardiff scores a goal every 56 minutes in Championship.
• Cardiff scores an average of 1.60 Goals every game.
1.50 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Cardiff in Championship 2026/27
1.00in 1H
0.50in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 60 min' | 75 min' | 50 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Clean Sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 10 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 20% | 40% | 0% |
• Cardiff concedes a goal every 60 minutes in Championship.
• Cardiff concedes an average of 1.50 Goals every game.
3.10 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| BTTS 1H | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| BTTS & Lose | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Corner Stats
Cardiff · 10 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 12.0 | 11.6 | 12.4 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 7.4 | 8.0 | 6.8 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 60% | 60% | 60% |

